World Seniors Championships 2018
Oestersund, Sweden
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results Women : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa 21 Apr
08:00                  
 
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
      SUI
NZL
15
3
       
 
 
 
      SCO
FIN
6
2
Session 2     Sa 21 Apr
12:00
USA
RUS
6
3
 AUS
POL
W
L
 CAN
LTU
11
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     Sa 21 Apr
16:30
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SWE
JPN
7
6
  
 
 
 
 ENG
IRL
11
4
 LAT
ITA
6
4
Session 5     So 22 Apr
08:00
ITA
IRL
6
7
 SWE
USA
3
5
  
 
 
 
 AUS
JPN
4
5
 RUS
CAN
1
9
  
 
 
 
Session 7     So 22 Apr
16:00
LAT
SCO
5
7
  
 
 
 
 FIN
ITA
9
4
  
 
 
 
 JPN
POL
W
L
 LTU
AUS
5
6
Session 8     So 22 Apr
20:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 NZL
IRL
5
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SUI
ENG
10
2
Session 9     Mo 23 Apr
08:00
CAN
POL
W
L
 ITA
SCO
4
7
  
 
 
 
 FIN
LAT
4
5
  
 
 
 
 USA
JPN
9
5
Session 10     Mo 23 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 LTU
RUS
3
7
  
 
 
 
 ENG
NZL
14
1
Session 11     Mo 23 Apr
16:00
SWE
AUS
8
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 USA
CAN
4
8
  
 
 
 
 IRL
SUI
7
12
Session 12     Mo 23 Apr
20:00
 
 
 
 
 LAT
ENG
5
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Di 24 Apr
08:00
SUI
ITA
5
4
  
 
 
 
 AUS
RUS
1
13
 SCO
IRL
11
1
 NZL
FIN
0
12
 JPN
CAN
2
6
Session 14     Di 24 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 LTU
SWE
4
7
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Di 24 Apr
16:00
ENG
FIN
5
6
 NZL
LAT
1
10
 POL
USA
L
W
  
 
 
 
 SUI
SCO
5
4
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Mi 25 Apr
08:00
SCO
NZL
8
2
 IRL
FIN
2
9
 LAT
SUI
5
8
  
 
 
 
 AUS
USA
1
6
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Mi 25 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 POL
RUS
L
W
Session 19     Mi 25 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
 JPN
LTU
8
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CAN
SWE
7
8
Session 20     Mi 25 Apr
20:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 ENG
ITA
8
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 21     Do 26 Apr
08:00
POL
LTU
L
W
 RUS
SWE
4
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 IRL
LAT
2
13
  
 
 
 
Session 22     Do 26 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
 FIN
SUI
8
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 23     Do 26 Apr
16:00
RUS
JPN
0
7
 CAN
AUS
8
1
  
 
 
 
 SWE
POL
W
L
 USA
LTU
9
3
  
 
 
 
Session 24     Do 26 Apr
20:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SCO
ENG
11
5
  
 
 
 
 ITA
NZL
9
2
  
 
 
 
A2 v B3     Fr 27 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 FIN
CAN
6
10
  
 
 
 
A3 v B2     Fr 27 Apr
18:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SWE
SCO
6
5
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Sa 28 Apr
09:00
CAN
SUI
7
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 USA
SWE
6
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Sa 28 Apr
14:00
 
 
 
 
 SUI
SWE
5
3
 USA
CAN
4
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Standings

Round Robin Group Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group-A  
USA6   1  
CAN6   1  
SWE6   1  
JPN4   3  
RUS3   4  
AUS2   5  
LTU1   6  
POL0   7  
Group-B  
SUI6   1  
SCO6   1  
FIN5   2  
ENG4   3  
LAT4   3  
IRL2   5  
ITA1   6  
NZL0   7  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             :