World Seniors Championships 2018
Oestersund, Sweden
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results Men : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa 21 Apr
08:00                  
WAL
JPN
9
4
      ISR
DEN
3
6
      ENG
GER
3
11
       
 
 
 
      SLO
AUS
3
7
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sa 21 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 FIN
IRL
7
6
 LAT
CRO
13
2
 RUS
NOR
3
8
Session 3     Sa 21 Apr
16:30
SUI
ENG
11
1
 AUS
SWE
5
4
  
 
 
 
 HKG
DEN
6
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     Sa 21 Apr
20:30
BEL
TUR
4
7
 CAN
FRA
7
3
 SCO
NED
9
1
 ITA
CZE
9
2
 USA
FIN
6
3
 NZL
POL
10
2
Session 5     So 22 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 IRL
LAT
4
3
Session 6     So 22 Apr
12:00
HKG
ISR
3
9
 ITA
SLO
7
3
 WAL
NZL
2
7
 NED
SWE
1
20
 BEL
FRA
4
7
 SUI
CAN
5
4
Session 7     So 22 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
 POL
JPN
8
12
  
 
 
 
 SCO
AUS
5
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     So 22 Apr
20:00
FIN
RUS
6
4
 GER
TUR
10
2
  
 
 
 
 NOR
CRO
13
1
 DEN
WAL
8
1
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Mo 23 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CZE
NED
11
1
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Mo 23 Apr
12:00
AUS
ITA
6
1
 USA
NOR
4
7
 TUR
FRA
6
9
  
 
 
 
 GER
CAN
1
9
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Mo 23 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
 ENG
BEL
11
5
 SWE
SLO
8
3
  
 
 
 
 NZL
JPN
7
6
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mo 23 Apr
20:00
DEN
POL
6
5
  
 
 
 
 RUS
CRO
13
1
 LAT
FIN
8
6
 NOR
IRL
5
3
 WAL
ISR
5
4
Session 13     Di 24 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
 NED
ITA
1
16
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Di 24 Apr
12:00
FRA
GER
2
13
 HKG
WAL
4
9
 CAN
BEL
10
2
 JPN
ISR
1
7
  
 
 
 
 ENG
TUR
10
4
Session 15     Di 24 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 RUS
USA
2
3
  
 
 
 
 SLO
SCO
4
8
Session 16     Di 24 Apr
20:00
CRO
IRL
2
8
 BEL
SUI
2
11
 FIN
NOR
2
9
 DEN
NZL
11
1
 POL
HKG
7
9
 CZE
SWE
4
10
Session 17     Mi 25 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 FRA
ENG
5
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Mi 25 Apr
12:00
IRL
USA
9
8
 LAT
RUS
5
4
 ITA
SCO
1
5
 GER
BEL
7
1
 TUR
SUI
2
10
  
 
 
 
Session 19     Mi 25 Apr
16:00
SLO
NED
10
4
  
 
 
 
 AUS
CZE
8
5
 POL
WAL
0
10
 CAN
ENG
12
3
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Mi 25 Apr
20:00
SWE
SCO
6
1
 CRO
FIN
4
9
 USA
LAT
8
6
  
 
 
 
 ISR
NZL
6
7
 JPN
HKG
6
4
Session 21     Do 26 Apr
08:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 IRL
RUS
5
6
 SUI
GER
10
6
  
 
 
 
 NED
AUS
3
13
Session 22     Do 26 Apr
12:00
NZL
HKG
8
4
  
 
 
 
 ISR
POL
6
3
 TUR
CAN
2
11
 SCO
CZE
7
3
 SWE
ITA
9
3
Session 23     Do 26 Apr
16:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 JPN
DEN
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 FRA
SUI
3
6
Session 24     Do 26 Apr
20:00
NOR
LAT
5
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CZE
SLO
4
5
  
 
 
 
 CRO
USA
2
12
Qualification     Fr 27 Apr
12:00
SCO
NZL
7
4
 GER
SWE
2
7
 CAN
WAL
5
3
 FIN
USA
2
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Quarter-finals     Fr 27 Apr
18:00
CAN
NOR
6
5
 SUI
USA
3
7
 SCO
AUS
6
4
 DEN
SWE
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Sa 28 Apr
09:00
 
 
 
 
 SCO
CAN
3
9
 SWE
USA
6
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Sa 28 Apr
14:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SCO
USA
2
7
 SWE
CAN
2
8
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Standings

Round Robin Group Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group-A  
AUS6   0  
SWE5   1  
SCO4   2  
ITA3   3  
SLO2   4  
CZE1   5  
NED0   6  
Group-B  
SUI6   0  
CAN5   1  
GER4   2  
ENG3   3  
FRA2   4  
TUR1   5  
BEL0   6  
Group-C  
NOR6   0  
USA4   2  
FIN3   3  
IRL3   3  
LAT3   3  
RUS2   4  
CRO0   6  
Group-D  
DEN6   0  
NZL5   1  
WAL4   2  
ISR3   3  
JPN2   4  
HKG1   5  
POL0   6  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             :